OKX logoOKX Long/Short Ratio

How accounts on OKX are positioned, by coin and over time.

66.7%
Bitcoin logoBTC Accounts Long
latest hourly snapshot
76
Coins Tracked
with L/S data on OKX
Most Long-Skewed
90.4% long
Most Short-Skewed
81.3% short

BTC Long Account Share on OKX — Last 30 Days

Hourly % of OKX accounts positioned long in BTC perps

48%54%60%66%72%Sep 28Oct 13Oct 28

See BTC positioning across all venues →

Long/Short by Coin on OKX

Latest account-ratio snapshot per coin

CoinLong %Short %L/S Ratio
XAG logoXAG90.4%9.6%9.38
CRCL logoCRCL89.8%10.2%8.77
XAU logoXAU87.8%12.2%7.23
SNDK logoSNDK87.0%13.0%6.67
GOOGL logoGOOGL86.5%13.5%6.43
INTC logoINTC85.6%14.4%5.96
Dogecoin logoDOGEDogecoin82.2%17.8%4.63
KORU logoKORU81.7%18.3%4.45
NVDA logoNVDA79.5%20.5%3.87
SPCX logoSPCX79.2%20.8%3.80
SKHYNIX logoSKHYNIX77.4%22.6%3.43
SAMSUNG logoSAMSUNG77.4%22.6%3.42
Ondo logoONDOOndo77.1%22.9%3.36
SOXL logoSOXL76.9%23.1%3.32
Celestia logoTIACelestia76.9%23.1%3.32
Official Trump logoTRUMPOfficial Trump76.9%23.1%3.32
XRP logoXRP76.4%23.6%3.24
Sui logoSUISui76.2%23.8%3.21
Filecoin logoFILFilecoin75.6%24.4%3.10
TQQQ logoTQQQ75.4%24.6%3.06
Solana logoSOLSolana75.3%24.7%3.05
BEAT logoBEAT75.0%25.0%3.00
DRAM logoDRAM74.8%25.2%2.97
Chainlink logoLINKChainlink74.4%25.6%2.91
MU logoMU74.0%26.0%2.84
Bittensor logoTAOBittensor73.8%26.2%2.81
Worldcoin logoWLDWorldcoin73.8%26.2%2.81
Injective logoINJInjective73.1%26.9%2.72
NBIS logoNBIS72.7%27.3%2.66
MSTR logoMSTR72.5%27.5%2.64
SNXX logoSNXX72.4%27.6%2.62
Cardano logoADACardano72.1%27.9%2.59
MUU logoMUU71.8%28.2%2.54
SKHY logoSKHY71.4%28.6%2.50
Starknet logoSTRKStarknet71.1%28.9%2.46
Polkadot logoDOTPolkadot70.1%29.9%2.35
BNB logoBNB70.1%29.9%2.34
Aster logoASTERAster68.8%31.2%2.21
Ethereum logoETHEthereum68.8%31.2%2.21
IRYS logoIRYS68.8%31.2%2.21
SPY logoSPY68.8%31.3%2.20
AKE logoAKE68.7%31.3%2.19
Uniswap logoUNIUniswap68.6%31.4%2.18
Pepe logoPEPEPepe68.3%31.7%2.15
Arbitrum logoARBArbitrum67.7%32.3%2.10
Fartcoin logoFARTCOINFartcoin67.7%32.3%2.10
Hyperliquid logoHYPEHyperliquid67.4%32.6%2.07
Avalanche logoAVAXAvalanche67.2%32.8%2.05
EWZ logoEWZ66.9%33.1%2.02
Aave logoAAVEAave66.7%33.3%2.00
Bitcoin logoBTCBitcoin66.7%33.3%2.00
Bitcoin Cash logoBCHBitcoin Cash65.8%34.2%1.92
IOST logoIOST65.2%34.8%1.87
NEAR Protocol logoNEARNEAR Protocol64.7%35.3%1.83
QQQ logoQQQ64.0%36.0%1.78
DOS logoDOS63.6%36.4%1.75
DOOD logoDOOD63.4%36.6%1.73
Quant logoQNTQuant63.1%36.9%1.71
META logoMETA62.7%37.3%1.68
Ethena logoENAEthena61.1%38.9%1.57
APR logoAPR60.8%39.2%1.55
Litecoin logoLTCLitecoin60.2%39.8%1.51
Pump.fun logoPUMPPump.fun59.8%40.2%1.49
LIGHT logoLIGHT55.6%44.4%1.25
ANIME logoANIME55.4%44.6%1.24
TSLA logoTSLA53.7%46.3%1.16
ORDER logoORDER51.9%48.1%1.08
SOXS logoSOXS47.9%52.1%0.92
USELESS logoUSELESS41.2%58.8%0.70
Zcash logoZECZcash37.1%62.9%0.59
LIT logoLIT34.2%65.8%0.52
UNITREE logoUNITREE32.4%67.6%0.48
CAP logoCAP32.0%68.0%0.47
BTW logoBTW29.6%70.4%0.42
CL logoCL21.9%78.1%0.28
BZ logoBZ18.7%81.3%0.23