XAG logoXAG (XAG) Long/Short Ratio

How XAG traders are positioned: account, position and taker ratios over 30 days.

90.9%
Accounts Long
Binance · ratio 9.94
80.0%
Positions Long
ratio 4.01
35.5%
Taker Buy Share
aggressive order flow
72.4 / 27.6
Global Long / Short %
open positions, all venues

XAG Long Account Share — Last 30 Days

Hourly % of Binance accounts positioned long

47%59%71%84%96%Sep 28Oct 13Oct 28

Above 50%, more accounts are long than short. Extreme readings often mark crowded XAG positioning.

XAG Long/Short by Exchange

Latest account-ratio snapshot per venue

ExchangeLong %Short %L/S Ratio
Binance logoBinance90.9%9.1%10.01
Bitget logoBitget90.6%9.4%9.62
OKX logoOKX90.4%9.6%9.47
HTX logoHTX90.0%10.0%9.00
Gate logoGate85.6%14.4%5.95
Bybit logoBybit82.9%17.1%4.85