Bitget logoBitget Long/Short Ratio

How accounts on Bitget are positioned, by coin and over time.

72.5%
Bitcoin logoBTC Accounts Long
latest hourly snapshot
44
Coins Tracked
with L/S data on Bitget
Most Long-Skewed
90.6% long
Most Short-Skewed
80.0% short

BTC Long Account Share on Bitget — Last 30 Days

Hourly % of Bitget accounts positioned long in BTC perps

48%55%62%68%75%Sep 27Oct 12Oct 27

See BTC positioning across all venues →

Long/Short by Coin on Bitget

Latest account-ratio snapshot per coin

CoinLong %Short %L/S Ratio
XAG logoXAG90.6%9.4%9.62
XAU logoXAU87.0%13.0%6.69
Quant logoQNTQuant86.2%13.8%6.22
XRP logoXRP86.0%14.0%6.13
Solana logoSOLSolana85.9%14.1%6.09
MSTR logoMSTR84.6%15.4%5.49
Dogecoin logoDOGEDogecoin83.0%17.0%4.89
Sui logoSUISui81.9%18.1%4.52
BNB logoBNB81.2%18.8%4.32
Ethereum logoETHEthereum79.6%20.4%3.91
SKHYNIX logoSKHYNIX78.9%21.1%3.73
MU logoMU78.4%21.6%3.63
SNDK logoSNDK77.3%22.6%3.42
Pepe logoPEPEPepe74.8%25.1%2.98
Tether Gold logoXAUTTether Gold73.3%26.8%2.74
Bitcoin logoBTCBitcoin72.5%27.5%2.64
SPCX logoSPCX72.0%28.0%2.57
Ethena logoENAEthena70.6%29.4%2.40
Hyperliquid logoHYPEHyperliquid69.9%30.1%2.32
Worldcoin logoWLDWorldcoin68.0%32.0%2.12
SOXL logoSOXL66.5%33.5%1.98
NEAR Protocol logoNEARNEAR Protocol65.2%34.8%1.87
IRYS logoIRYS63.0%37.0%1.70
BEAT logoBEAT61.2%38.8%1.58
Q logoQ59.6%40.4%1.48
T logoT59.0%41.0%1.44
KORU logoKORU57.0%43.0%1.32
IN logoIN56.1%43.9%1.28
BIRB logoBIRB54.7%45.3%1.21
ALT logoALT52.5%47.5%1.11
Zcash logoZECZcash52.4%47.6%1.10
Monero logoXMRMonero52.0%48.0%1.08
AKE logoAKE51.2%48.8%1.05
ERA logoERA49.5%50.5%0.98
DOOD logoDOOD46.6%53.4%0.87
BTW logoBTW45.8%54.2%0.84
ORDER logoORDER45.3%54.7%0.83
IOST logoIOST44.2%55.8%0.79
SOXS logoSOXS42.1%57.9%0.73
APR logoAPR39.3%60.7%0.65
CAP logoCAP37.1%62.9%0.59
JCT logoJCT35.5%64.5%0.55
MAGMA logoMAGMA28.6%71.4%0.40
CL logoCL20.0%80.0%0.25